Club Results

Junior State Titles

 2021

173156754_810616729582412_70225846941400
16U OC6 500m
Straight

Silver Medal

172526419_363958214941602_73041335382136
U16 OC6 1000m
Turns

Silver Medal

174631732_394811908589617_11513905971651
U14 V1 250m

Silver Medal

U16 V1 500m
172051578_966833644090437_11331218722592

Gold Medal

and

Silver Medal

173487320_305601404256012_61969384805916

Bronze Medal

U16 V1 500m

Upcoming Events

**For all events please register your interest on InstaTeam**

May

22nd

WAZA State Titles

Coogee Beach

May

23rd

WAZA State Titles

Coogee Beach

June

2nd

Winter Series Race 2 

Rockingham

July

3rd

Winter Series Race 3 

Rockingham

August

5th

Winter Series Race 4 

Fremantle

Age Divisions

  
 Our club has the following age divisions: 
 
Juniors

12 and Under (12U)

14 and Under (14U)

16 and Under (16U)

19 and Under (19U) 
 
Seniors

Open (20-39yo)

Master (40-49yo)

Senior Master (50-59yo)

Golden Master (60-69yo) 


Age divisions are based on the paddler’s age on 31st December. 

Nationals 2020

Monkeys Relay 2020

Events 1.jpg

Geographe Regatta 2020

WAZA Racing Calendar 2021/22

cal2.png

Club Results

Summer Series 2020/21

20201004_082632_edited.jpg
Paddle WA 2020 Livelighter Classic

2nd place in the

Open Men OC2 14kms

121149406_418059012922713_43818369068039
121049728_418092082919406_43629440960739
Kwillana's WAZA Summer Series Race 2

1st place in the

Open Men OC2 6km 

2nd place in the

Open Women OC2 6km

4th place in the 

Open Women Va'a 6km

d.jpg
123051242_436358627759418_64577432846644
Camp Geo
Paddle Fest

1st place in the

Open Men OC6  12km

1st place in the

Open Mixed OC2 4km 

3rd place in the 

Open Mixed OC6 4km

126429031_456168802445067_59893628530674
125981679_456165942445353_75399976096334
WAZA 2020
Downwinder

1st place in the

Open Men OC2  18km

2nd place in the

Open Mixed OC6 18km

2nd place in the 

Open Mixed OC6 10km

140586351_501952771200003_39435817531854
Darren coming 1st place in the Master Me
Wavies 2021
Match Racing Sprints

1st place in the

Master Men V1  500m

2nd place in the

Open Men OC6 500m

2nd place in the 

Open Mixed OC6 500m

monkeys_edited_edited.jpg
Monkey's 20km Relay

1st place in the

130kg+ division

157697365_535008064561140_29801196051966
TMC OC6 Jetty Regatta

1st place in the

Juniors OC6 4km

2nd place in the

Open Mixed 6km 

158223391_535738254488121_76887910544415